Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kenai Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kenai AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kenai Alaska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kenai AK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kenai Crime Index 3384485.14479.3
 
Kenai Violent Crimes 19252.1553.5
Kenai Murders 007
Kenai Rapes 226.533.1
Kenai Robberies 113.3205.8
Kenai Aggravated Assaults 16212.3336.5
 
Kenai Property Crimes 31942333906.1
Kenai Burglaries 25331.7813.2
Kenai Larceny/Thefts 2743635.92601.7
Kenai Motor Vehicle Thefts 20265.4501.5
 
Kenai Arsons 1  226.54N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kenai crime collection area population of 7,536.
  • Kenai crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kenai crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kenai

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kenai crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kenai crime level is worse than national average.

 KENAI STATISTICS
 Kenai Population: 6942
 Male Population: 3430
 Female Population: 3512
 Households: 2622
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.64
Kenai Population
Kenai Crime Level:

 MORE AK CRIME STATS
  Anchorage
  Fairbanks
  Juneau
  Wasilla
  Homer
  Tanana
  Dillingham
  Chugiak
  King Salmon
  Angoon
  Thorne Bay
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement